Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.
Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 200 feet length

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 200 feet length

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300 feet length

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300 feet length

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100 feet length

$54.94
Availability: 8
SKU
FC-SM-100

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 - single-mode fibre cable

Create an outdoor fibre network with the use of Ubiquiti reliable cables.

U Fiber is a light and durable solution that works perfectly in tower environments dedicated to outdoor routing and switching such as EdgePoint devices.

 

 

Key features

  • resistant to weather conditions
  • uses kevlar for greater flexibility
  • 0.25 mm outer diameter
  • 3 available versions – 100, 200 and 300 ft
  • attenuation:
    • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation

More Information
Cable colour Black
Cable diameter 6
Cable length 30.48
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male connector/Male connector