Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100 feet length

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 100 feet length

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300 feet length

$124.43
Availability: 21-30 pcs.
SKU
FC-SM-300

FC-SM-300 – reliable U Fiber cable

The FC-SM-300 fibre cable is a perfect option for tower deployments used for routing and switching such as EdgePoint devices.

FC-SM-300 is distinguished by high durability, lightness and versatility. It's resistant to unfavourable weather conditions.

 

Key features

  • resistant to weather conditions
  • uses kevlar for greater flexibility
  • 0.25 mm outer diameter
  • 3 available versions – 100, 200 and 300 ft
  • attenuation:
    • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation

More Information
Cable diameter 6
Cable length 91.4
Cable colour Black
Gender Male connector/Male connector
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Manufacturer Ubiquiti