Facebook Pixel
S+RJ10 - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - SFP+ - 200 m - Metallic - 1 pc(s)

S+RJ10 - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - SFP+ - 200 m - Metallic - 1 pc(s)

Networks UF-GP-C+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

Networks UF-GP-C+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

1G SFP LC SX - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - SX - 500 m

Mfg. SKU: J4858D

SKU: 1049762

EAN: 0190017245836

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Compatible products
Aruba 2930F
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm
Height
15.2 mm
$256.81
Availability: Less than 100 pcs.
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Maximum transfer distance
500 m
Fiber ports quantity
2
Weight & dimensions
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm
Height
15.2 mm
Weight
45 g
Features
Compatible products
Aruba 2930F
1G SFP transceiver, LC SX 500m OM2 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches