Facebook Pixel
s+ RJ10 - RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M 2.5G/5G/10G-Kupfermodul - Ricetrasmittente - Filo di rame

s+ RJ10 - RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M 2.5G/5G/10G-Kupfermodul - Transceiver - Copper Wire

Networks UF-GP-C+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

Networks UF-GP-C+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver - Transceiver - Fiber Optic

Mfg. SKU: J4858D

SKU: 1049762

EAN: 0190017245836

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Compatible products
Aruba 2930F
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm
Height
15.2 mm
$122.02
Availability: On request

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/s

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/s.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/s

Additional Product Notes

  1. DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part): Yes (1990-4395 & 1990-4415)
  2. Central wl (nm): 850
  3. Fiber mode: MMF
  4. Fiber diameter (µm) | Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) | Transmission distance:
    50/125 | 500 (OM2), 400 | 550 m (1804.46 ft), 500 m (1640.42 ft)
    62.5/125 | 200 (OM1), 160 | 275 m (902.23 ft), 220 m (721.78 ft)
  5. Optical parameters (dBm) Transmit power: –9.5 to 0
  6. Optical parameters (dBm) Receive power: –17 to –3
  7. Product dimensions (H x W x D): 0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in
  8. Weight: 0.1 lb
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Maximum transfer distance
500 m
Fiber ports quantity
2
Weight & dimensions
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm
Height
15.2 mm
Weight
45 g
Features
Compatible products
Aruba 2930F