LHG R with 10.5dBi 60 degrees LTE directional antenna, 650MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 2xLAN (one with PoE-OUT) miniPCI-e slot, Dual-SIM, RouterOS L3, outdoor enclosure, PSU, PoE injector, pole monting bracket,

LHG R with 10.5dBi 60 degrees LTE directional antenna, 650MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 2xLAN (one with PoE-OUT) miniPCI-e slot, Dual-SIM, RouterOS L3, outdoor enclosure, PSU, PoE injector, pole monting bracket,

MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1530nm LC-connector DDM

MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1530nm LC-connector DDM

LtAP 4G kit with dual core 880MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 x Gigabit LAN, built-in High Power 2.4Ghz 802.11b/g/n Dual Chain wireless with integrated antenna, LTE modem (for Extra bands 3/7/20/31/41n/42/43) w

2.4GHz access point with extra miniPCI slot, three SIM slots, GNSS support (GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo) and 4G modem for International bands 1,2,3,7,8,20,38 and 40
$174.54
Availability: 2 pcs.
SKU
RBLtAP-2HnD&R11e-4G
Introducing LtAP LTE kit– a heavy-duty 4G (LTE) access point with GPS support.

The new LtAP LTE kit is a compact 4G (LTE) capable weatherproof wireless access point – perfect for busy urban environment or off-the-grid outdoors networking. It has a built-in cellular modem that supports 4G (LTE) connectivity – no need for additional devices, it works out of the box.

Its high power 2.4 GHz 802.11b/g/n wireless capability provides secure access to LTE network from your phone or any other wireless device with up to 150 Mbps download speed. You can also use a Gigabit Ethernet LAN port for your wired devices. There are several power options – DC jack, POE-in and automotive.

The rugged and extremely durable case with a special wall mounting kit will be perfect for almost any challenge: from public transportation, food trucks or logistics to harsh winter and stormy desert environment. LtAP can handle any temperature from -40 C‎° to +70 C‎°. It is a perfect solution for tracking vehicles in real time. We have provided a simple tracking application example in the RouterOS documentation to help you get started. LtAP even has 3 Mini-SIM slots for easy roaming management. Saves your time and money worldwide!

The unit comes with an extra miniPCIe slot, offering many expansion options. For example, you can install a second LTE modem for redundancy or a 5GHz interface to have dual concurrent 2.4 GHz / 5GHz AP + LTE. Another miniPCIe slot is already populated with the LTE modem.

LtAP has a RS232 serial port, which gives you console access for debugging, as well as full size USB for other devices.

RBLtAP-2HnD&R11e-LTE includes LTE modem that supports International LTE bands 1,2,3,7,8,20,38 and 40.

The new LtAP LTE kit is more than an access point – it is what you need it to be wherever you need it to be.
More Information
Manufacturer MikroTik