Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 20-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 20-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 2-Pack

$167.16
Availability: Less than 500 pcs.
SKU
UF-SM-10G-S

UF-SM-10G-S - reliable U Fiber module

The UF-SM-10G-S module from the U Fiber series works perfectly in new installations and ideally develops existing infrastructures.

With structures above 300 m it is recommended to use the 1G or 10G single-mode models. In shorter installations the multi-mode modules will work perfectly.

 

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ? N/A ?
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation

More Information
Fiber ports quantity 1
Fiber optic connector LC
Interface type SFP+
Maximum transfer distance 10000
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Colour of product Aluminium,Blue,Red
Number of products included 2
Wavelength 1330
Cable type Fiber optic
Manufacturer Ubiquiti