Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.
Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

$79.15
Availability: Less than 500
SKU
UF-SM-10G

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - functional U Fiber modules

The Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G can be used to create new infrastructures or develop the existing ones.

The model works perfectly over 10 km distances with 10 Gbps SFP+ speed. It is also available in sets.

 

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ? N/A ?
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation

More Information
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector LC
Interface type SFP+
Maximum transfer distance 10000
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Colour of product Aluminium, Blue
Number of products included 2
StorageWorks 4.4 kg
Width 442.4 mm
Wavelength 1310
Cable type Fiber optic
Manufacturer Ubiquiti