Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 20-Pack

$198.40
Availability: 11-20 pcs.
SKU
UF-SM-1G-S-20

UF-SM-1G-S-20 - optimal infrastructure use with U Fiber

Ubiquiti offers a wide range of various module models. The UF-SM-1G-S-20 set consists of 20 items which enable you to increase your infrastructure's capabilities.

The UF-SM-1G-S works very well over long distances. The models are great for infrastructure development and the creation of new structures.

 

 

The modules are available in single-mode and multi-mode versions.

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ? N/A ?
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation

More Information
Manufacturer Ubiquiti