Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.
Ubiquiti U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

$20.49
Availability: Less than 500
SKU
UF-SM-1G-S

UF-SM-1G-S - maximum use of the existing infrastructure

The UF-SM-1G-S solution available in the SFP/SFP+ Ubiquiti module offer works perfectly over long distances. It enables the maximum use of the existing infrastructure.

Ubiquiti offers a wide range of U Fiber modules which can be used to develop existing infrastructures and install new ones.

 

 

The device is available in single-mode and multi-mode versions.

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ? N/A ?
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation

More Information
Cable type Fiber optic
Colour of product Aluminium,Blue,Yellow
Data transfer rate (max) 1250
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber ports quantity 1
Interface type SFP
Maximum transfer distance 3000
Number of products included 2
Wavelength 1550
We found other products you might like!